?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dura Lex Sed Lex [entries|friends|calendar]
Genji

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I lol'd [04 Nov 2006|03:22am]
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
post comment

[19 Sep 2006|01:10am]
Today is my 23rd birthday. Yay. Not that I'll actually be getting anything but I dont care about tha so much.
post comment

[18 Sep 2006|11:04pm]
IF YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST,
I want to know 28 things about you. I don't care if we've never talked, never liked each other, or if we already know everything about each other. I really don't. You are obviously on my list, so let me know with whom I'm friends!

1. Your Middle Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band/Artist:
7. Dirty or Clean:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:


HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ?
2. Whats your philosophy on life?
3. Would you have my back in a fight?
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
5. What is your favorite memory of us?
6. Would you give me a kidney?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
9. Can we get together and make a cake?
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?
12. Do you think I'm a good person?
13. Would you drive across country with me?
14. Do you think I'm attractive?
15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
18. Would you go on a date with me if i asked you?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
20. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you?
post comment

[06 Sep 2006|03:40am]


1 comment|post comment

[04 Sep 2006|03:33am]
Apparently, the universe does not want me to be happy. And believe me, it's doing a darn good job of it. I hate being alone soooooo much. I'm an only child so that really put that in me. *Sigh* guess I'll have to stick with Rightina...XD
post comment

[02 Sep 2006|04:11pm]
*Sigh* I hate not having money....again >.< To cut down on food costs I'm only eating one meal a day, which is not very fun. If anyone knows of a job that isnt that taxing that I can take for a part time job, let me know.
post comment

[31 Aug 2006|03:24am]
This is Vaelestraz.
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/WoWScrnShot_082906_223128.jpg

We usually one shot this guy but we had some new people with us this time so it took us 2 tries.
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/WoWScrnShot_082906_230157.jpg

Hakkar, serpent boss of Zul Grub.
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/WoWScrnShot_083006_230944.jpg

And this one is just for fun XD The guy Squanto has a legendary weapon called the Hand of Ragnoros.
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/WoWScrnShot_082906_021945.jpg
post comment

Some WoW pics and other misc stuff [25 Aug 2006|11:16pm]
lol you have to read the guild chat on some of these. And pay attention to the names in the links ;)

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/masterbaiter-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/handofrag-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/aroused-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/chromag-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/dancing-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/dmgmeter-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/ganking-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/ganking2-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/masterbaiter-2.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/ohsnap-1.jpg

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v648/Genji73/sexydancing-1.jpg
2 comments|post comment

Rogues are now the pimps [22 Aug 2006|06:32pm]
Lol, 10 min download for patch 1.12. Thank you fileplanet! Now my rogue will do mad sick dmg. Kidney shot FTW.
In other news, I'm pretty happy at the moment. I am now no longer single, wooooot!
1 comment|post comment

still waiting.... [25 Jun 2006|08:45pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I'm about as tired as they come. Nothing to do and no one to do it with. Blah. This is starting to suck hardcore.

post comment

[13 May 2006|01:58am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

A couple of days ago I saw kristina's house in the news. I thought that was kinda cool. I miss going over there....

post comment

[11 May 2006|07:55pm]
[ mood | busy ]

I got the job. I will soon be working at the Temple Terrace Golf and Country Club cleaning tables and such. So grats to me.

post comment

[08 May 2006|01:22am]
Lvl 11 assassin now. I also got to lvl 60 in World of Warcraft. I get to go on high lvl raids now :D Lol. Anyway, going to bed now so I can kill myself at work tomorrow.
post comment

[06 May 2006|01:39pm]
I now have a lvl 5 assassin and lvl 2 ritualist. I met back up with Aluminum Can and he invited me to the guild he is a part of. Im not sure how long I'm gonna play but its ok for now. But alas, it is time for work. SO I must finish this white russian and get dressed.
post comment

[06 May 2006|12:57am]
CRAP! I just spilled all my Jack Daniels on the floor! NOOOooOOoOoOOOOo!
post comment

[05 May 2006|11:11pm]
I bought Guild War: Factions just to see what its all about. I havent opened it yet, just to see if I want to change my mind and return it. It's not like I have a guild or anything anymore so Id kinda have to be a loner for a bit. Also, just had my first White Russian and its very good. Just about to have a Jack and Coke. I'll be sleeping good tonight ^_~
1 comment|post comment

[04 May 2006|06:26pm]
Three more weeks at wal-mart. I hope.
post comment

Payday [04 May 2006|05:45am]
Yay......
post comment

Dura Lex Sed Lex [02 May 2006|04:07am]
2.1miles. Today was a bit harder, mainly for some odd reason my knees were hurting when I was running. But I ignored the pain and kept going. 3 times around my street is 2.1miles. Man I am getting so psyched! At the rate I'm going, or trying to go, I'll be able to gain at every least .2 miles every run. If I go by that, I'll be running 3.1 miles in 5 more runs. Hahahahahah!
post comment

[30 Apr 2006|11:43pm]
I kow I dont need to spend money but....crap why are SO many good games comming out now!? I am actually kinda excited about the new Guild Wars expansion, assassin all the way baby! The new Tomb Raider looks good as well. But I cant get any of that because I need to like, eat and pay for my bills. I hope i get that job.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]